54th Annual Old Saybrook

Arts & Crafts Festival


July 29 & 30, 2017


Over 150 artisans and craftsmen convene on the Town Green for the highly anticipated Arts & Crafts Festival.
The Festival attracts over 10,000 visitors who enjoy looking for that special piece of art or craft items.
Options include acrylics, watercolors, oil paintings, stained glass, quilts, pottery, sculpture, jewelry,
photography, leather, wood carving, on-site caricatures, clothing & much more.
Local civic organizations offer summer food options!

AClogo
Town Green | 302 Main Street | Old Saybrook
Saturday 10am - 5pm and Sunday 10am - 4pm
Free Admission | Free Parking

 2017 Exhibitor List

ART EXHIBITORS

   
ACRYLICS
   
Cheryl Normandie                  
Brooklyn CT
Jeanette Vertentes No. Stonington CT
GRAPHICS    
Bill Dougal Lebanon CT
John Pattenden
Mystic CT
MIXED MEDIA    
Gail Barbour Jamaica Plain MA
Julianna Cameron Colchester CT
Som Clark West Granby         CT
Mary Anne Delorenzo Westbrook CT
Patti Emanuel Waterford CT
Lauren Harris Old Saybrook CT
Don Hart Ledyard CT
Jim Kandik Windsor CT
John Mathers Madison CT
Jim & Judy Miller Port St. Lucie FL
Melanie Moore
Malden-on-Hudson NY
Kate & Bill Murphy Stratford CT
Don Nichols Fort Lauderdale FL
Karen Parker Lincoln RI
MUSIC    
Sergei Novikov Stoughton MA
OILS    
Kenneth Aunchman Buford GA
Robert Blazek Litchfield CT
Bob Ferraro North Branford CT
Frances Henderson Sharon MA
Bao Ke Corona NY
Carlos Rios
Milford CT
Jihong Shi N. Babylon NY
Iva Vranova Pen Argyl PA
PASTELS    
Tana Cheng Coram NY
PHOTOGRAPHY    
David Del Biondo Old Lyme CT
Mike Johnson Natick MA
David Micelotta Farmingville NY
Larry Reitz Salem CT
Januelle Rzapa Lisbon NH
Tom Sayers Tolland CT
David Stern Brookline MA
Patrick Zephyr Pelham MA
SCULPTURE    
Linda Hayden
Enfield CT
WATERCOLORS    
Chieh-nie Cherng
Hillsborough NJ
Cathy Johansen Westerly RI
Jackie Maloney Hampton Bays NY
Anita Price Mystic CT
John Stevens Bird-in-Hand PA
Dianna Tyler Amston CT
YOUTH ART    
Old Saybrook Youth & Family Old Saybrook CT
     

CRAFT EXHIBITORS

   
CERAMICS / POTTERY    
Susan Brum   Walpole MA
Michael Chatterley  No. Kingston RI
Robert Fishman  No. Scituate RI
Nancy Johnson-Mercado  Norwich CT
Saralyn Lindsley  Mystic CT
Lynne Puhalla  No. Attleboro  MA
Judy Rohrbaugh  Bellefonte PA
Heather Rousseau  Haverhill MA
FIBER    
Nadja Adman Centerport NY
Carmen Beaton Wakefield MA
Heather Cohen Derry NH
Nancy Desjardins Bristol CT
Lynne Fliegel Phoenica NY
Susan Gascoyne Higganum CT
Sharon Gatzke Lebanon CT
Bonny Hall Brattleboro VT
Michele Holt  Old Saybrook CT
Paula Jacobi Old Saybrook CT
Theresa Kinney Moosup CT
Linda Kos Northford CT
Kathy Kovelski Ocean Park ME
Gwen Majercak Williamsburg MA
Erica Moses West Hartford CT
Caitlan Nadolny Hamden CT
Tracy Peason Warren RI
Deena Samberg-Shefsky West Hartford CT
Rich Simons Walpole MA
Martha Simpson Windsor CT
Gail Tower Rego Park NY
Monica Weber Roxbury CT
CRAFTERS cont'd    
EMBELLISHMENT    
Blake Carlton Granby CT
Claudia Cormier Bolton CT
Lauren DeLoreto Old Lyme CT
Phyllis Elswick Wakefield RI
Deborah Lindsley Narragansett RI
Laurie-Annya Linfoot Stonington CT
Martha McGann Windsor CT
Elizabeth Mehrtens Gansvoort NY
GLASS    
Liza Abelson Pawtucket RI
Eileen Clark Guilford CT
Karen Daviau Lebanon CT
Pam Day Norwich CT
Neal Drobnis No.Scituate RI
Paula Garille Uxbridge MA
Peter Guilday Walpole MA
Syd Milliken Eastham MA
Ann Torrey Worcester MA
Jean Paul Violette Colchester MA
JEWELRY    
Kimberly Arpaia New Haven CT
Susan Baker Mystic CT
Gail Barton Niantic CT
Joe Beramendi Mahwah NJ
Alison Cargill West Hartford CT
Tom Chavanne Oaklyn NJ
Ryan Clark West Granby CT
Linda Davidson Columbia CT
Terri Davis Exeter NH
Nick DeDominicis Old Saybrook CT
Sue Gallagher Marlborough CT
Kate Jones Franklin MA
Daniel Kalisz Parsonsfield ME
Katherine Lewis West Nyack NY
Gail Marceau Gales Ferry CT
Nancy Marland Wolinsiki Swampscott MA
Leann Maxwell-Burr Colchester CT
Annika McKenna Hamilton MA
Lauren Mullaney West Hartford CT
Nurit Niskala Manchester NH
Linda Popper So. Windsor CT
Hillary Rezendes Berkley MA
Jill Scholsohn Kent CT
Willie Trejbal Wappingers Falls NY
Wendy Waugaman Port Clyde ME
Barbara Weinreb Dix Hills NY
LEATHER    
Drew Archer Old Lyme CT
METAL    
J. Takaki | M. Walker Brattleboro VT
CONSUMABLES    
Stacie Bourne Whitehouse Station NJ
Cheryl Deloreto Niantic CT
Carol Gingrich Lords Valley PA
Alyssa Kellogg Old Saybrook CT
Melissa Rioux Saco ME
Paul Scott Tuxedo Park NY
Jessica Wisniewski Chicopee MA
WOOD    
Allen Desjardins Bristol CT
Joseph Dowden Stafford Springs CT
Debi Hitter Castleton NY
Judy & Dan Liddle Port St. Lucie FL
Jackie Mazzella Niantic CT
Raymond Mederios Lebanon CT
Jeffrey Nelson New Hudson NY
Dan Paczowski Niantic CT
John Rettenmeier Ashford CT
Tom Rimmer Burlington CT
Bob Sabolefski Templeton MA
Howard Schwartz Freehold NJ
Jim & Lynn Wettach St. Augustine FL
Howard Wiley East Hampton CT

 

 Thank you to our Sponsors


Fitzgerald


RenewalByAndersen


Owens Corning Basement Finishing

Middlesex Hospital Smart Logo

Full Power


 Thank you to our T-Shirt Sponsors

ALL WASTE, INC.
Gladeview Health Care Center
JM Realty
Lewitz, Balosie, Wollack, Rayner & Giroux, CPAs
Primary Residential Mortgage, Inc.
Susan Taylor Agency-FARMERS INSURANCE
The Possibility Experience


 Thank you to our Friends of the Festival


4 All Promos LLC
A R Mazzotta Employment Specialists
Beame Realty
Clean Paws Mobile Spa
Community Foundation of Middlesex County
DB & Associates Realty Group
Denali
Dr. Richard Goldfeder DMD
Essence Center for Beauty & Wellness
Harbor Books
Jazzercise
Julia Balfour LLC
Kiwanis Club of Old Saybrook / Old Lyme
Knobelsdorff Law Office, LLC
Leslie & Bob Holland
Lyman Real Estate
Middlesex Eye Physicians
Old Saybrook Economic Development Commission
Parthenon Diner / Restaurant
Pavement Protectors
Post & Main
Saybrook Country Barn
Scranton Financial Group
Service Master
Super Stop & Shop
Sydney Anderson - Wm Pitt Sotheby's Realty
The Children's Tree Montessori
The Essex Group
Valley Shore YMCA
Vintage Home Decor
Vista Life Innovations
Webster Bank