54th Annual Old Saybrook

Arts & Crafts Festival


July 29 & 30, 2017


Over 150 artisans and craftsmen convene on the Town Green for the highly anticipated Arts & Crafts Festival.
The Festival attracts over 10,000 visitors who enjoy looking for that special piece of art or craft items.
Options include acrylics, watercolors, oil paintings, stained glass, quilts, pottery, sculpture, jewelry,
photography, leather, wood carving, on-site caricatures, clothing & much more.
Local civic organizations offer summer food options!

AClogo
Town Green | 302 Main Street | Old Saybrook
Saturday 10am - 5pm and Sunday 10am - 4pm
Free Admission | Free Parking

2016 Festival Highlights

 

2017 ART EXHIBITORS    
ACRYLICS
   
Cheryl Normandie                  
Brooklyn CT
Jeanette Vertentes No. Stonington CT
GRAPHICS    
Bill Dougal Lebanon CT
John Pattenden
Mystic CT
MIXED MEDIA    
Gail Barbour Jamaica Plain MA
Julianna Cameron Colchester CT
Som Clark West Granby         CT
Mary Anne Delorenzo Westbrook CT
Patti Emanuel Waterford CT
Lauren Harris Old Saybrook CT
Don Hart Ledyard CT
Jim Kandik Windsor CT
Melanie Moore
Malden-on-Hudson NY
Kate & Bill Murphy Stratford CT
Don Nichols Fort Lauderdale FL
Karen Parker Lincoln RI
MUSIC    
Sergei Novikov Stoughton MA
OILS    
Kenneth Aunchman Buford GA
Robert Blazek Litchfield CT
Bob Ferraro North Branford CT
Frances Henderson Sharon MA
Bao Ke Corona NY
Carlos Rios
Milford CT
Jihong Shi N. Babylon NY
Iva Vranova Pen Argyl PA
PASTELS    
Tana Cheng Coram NY
PHOTOGRAPHY    
David Del Biondo Old Lyme CT
Mike Johnson Natick MA
David Micelotta Farmingville NY
Larry Reitz Salem CT
Januelle Rzapa Lisbon NH
Tom Sayers Tolland CT
David Stern Brookline MA
Patrick Zephyr Pelham MA
SCULPTURE    
Linda Hayden
Enfield CT
WATERCOLORS    
Chieh-nie Cherng
Hillsborough NJ
Cathy Johansen Westerly RI
Jackie Maloney Hampton Bays NY
Anita Price Mystic CT
John Stevens Bird-in-Hand PA
Dianna Tyler Amston CT
YOUTH ART    
Old Saybrook Youth & Family Old Saybrook CT
     
2017 CRAFT EXHIBITORS    
CERAMICS / POTTERY    
Susan Brum   Walpole MA
Michael Chatterley  No. Kingston RI
Robert Fishman  No. Scituate RI
Nancy Johnson-Mercado  Norwich CT
Saralyn Lindsley  Mystic CT
Lynne Puhalla  No. Attleboro  MA
Judy Rohrbaugh  Bellefonte PA
Heather Rousseau  Haverhill MA
FIBER    
Nadja Adman Centerport NY
Carmen Beaton Wakefield MA
Heather Cohen Derry NH
Nancy Desjardins Bristol CT
Lynne Fliegel Phoenica NY
Susan Gascoyne Higganum CT
Sharon Gatzke Lebanon CT
Bonny Hall Brattleboro VT
Michele Holt  Old Saybrook CT
Paula Jacobi Old Saybrook CT
Theresa Kinney Moosup CT
Linda Kps Northford CT
Kathy Kovelski Ocean Park ME
Gwen Majercak Williamsburg MA
Erica Moses West Hartford CT
Caitlan Nadolny Hamden CT
Tracy Peason Warren RI
Deena Samberg-Shefsky West Hartford CT
Rich Simons Walpole MA
Gail Tower Rego Park NY
Monica Weber Roxbury CT

 

 Thank you to our Sponsors


Fitzgerald